Team Name

November: $345

December: $345

January: $345

February: $345

March: $345

April: $345

 

Payment Schedule

Libby Ashline

Meghan Bocinsky

Bria De La Hoz

Mariah Morales

Riley Ransom

Kerina Robison

Carrie Scheeler

Zoe Szmidt

Taelyn Tolle

Hailey Trillo

Click here to register for USAV

Be sure to select "Spirit Volleyball Club" as your club of choice!

Register for USAV

Coach Bonnie

Bonnie has over 30 years of experience coaching girls volleyball.  She has served as the head coach at Palm Bay High, MCC, and West Shore and has accumulated over 400 coaching wins.  In that time she was even named coach of the year for the state of Florida!

Coach Niki

Coach Niki has an unmatched passion for helping kids grow in their athletic abilities.  She has worked in physical education for over 25 years and has an equal amount of time coaching competitive volleyball.  

Team Roster

Tournament Schedule

Gatorade Volleyball Challenge

Date: January 12

Tournament Site: Tavares, FL - The Big House

Tournament Address: 1544 Lane Park Cutoff, Tavares, FL 32778

Time: First match starts at 8:00AM

Snacks: Ashline & Bocinsky

Jax Jam

Date: February 8 & 9

Tournament Location: Sports Edge

Tournament Address: 8457 Western Way Jacksonville, FL 32256

Time: Afternoon Wave

Snacks: Ransom & Robison

Spirit Volleyball Tournament

Date: February 15

Tournament sites:

Ascension Catholic School - 2950 N. Harbor City Blvd Melbourne, FL 32935

Time: TBA

Snacks: Scheeler & Szmidt

AAU Winter Festival Grand Prix

Date: February 22 & 23

Tournament sites: Orlando Sports Center 6700 Kingspointe Parkway Orlando, FL 32819

OTVA Longwood: 1200 Charles Street Longwood, FL 32750  

Address: 700 S Victory Way Orlando, FL 34747

Time: TBA

Snacks: Tolle & Trillo

Disney Classic

Date: March 7 & 8

Tournament site: Disney's Wide World of Sports  

Address: 700 S Victory Way Orlando, FL 34747

Time: TBA

Snacks: De La Hoz & Morales

Color Wars

Date: March 10-12

Tournament sites:

Bethany Christian - 1100 Dorchester Ave West Melbourne, FL 32904

Ascension Catholic School - 2950 N. Harbor City Blvd Melbourne, FL 32935

Time: 6:00-9:00PM

JJVA 1st coast Festival

Date: March 28 & 29

Tournament Location: Sports Edge

Tournament Address: 8457 Western Way Jacksonville, FL 32256

Time: TBA

Snacks: Ashline & Bocinsky

Citrus Grove Grand Prix

Date: April 4 & 5

Location: Chain of Lakes Fieldhouse Winterhaven, FL

Time: Afternoon wave Saturday

Snacks: De La Hoz & Morales

USAV Regionals

Date: April 25 & 26

Tournament site: Orange County Convention Center

Address: 9800 Internation Dr. Orlando, FL

Hotel Info: Click Here

Time: TBA

Snacks: Ransom & Robison

Please reload

Spirit Volleyball Club Director: Bonnie Priester

spiritvolleyballclub@gmail.com

321-759-7632