Spirit Volleyball Club Director: Bonnie Priester

spiritvolleyballclub@gmail.com

321-759-7632

Team Name

 

Payment Schedule

Maya Andersen

Bella King

Haley Oo

Gabrialla O'Hagan

Vanessa Reed

Winter Robinson

Jade Van Brunt

Victoria Wilkie

November: $345

December: $345

January: $345

February: $345

March: $345

April: $345

Click here to register for USAV

Be sure to select "Spirit Volleyball Club" as your club of choice!

Register for USAV

Coach Lauren

Lauren played collegiate volleyball for Clarkson University where she also earned an Engineering degree.  This will be her 4th year with us and we are thrilled to have her as part of our family!

Coach Niki

Coach Niki has an unmatched passion for helping kids grow in their athletic abilities.  She has worked in physical education for over 25 years and has an equal amount of time coaching competitive volleyball.  

Team Roster

Tournament Schedule

Gatorade Volleyball Challenge

Date: January 12

Tournament Site: Tavares, FL - The Big House

Tournament Address: 1544 Lane Park Cutoff, Tavares, FL 32778

Time: First match starts at 8:00 AM

Snacks: Andersen & King

Deerfield Winter Warm Up Grand Prix

Date: January 25 & 26

Tournament Location: DS Sports Plex

Tournament Address: 3650 SW 10th Street Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Time: Morning Wave

Snacks: Oo & Reed

Palm Beach Volleyfest

Date: February 1 & 2

Tournament Location: Palm Beach

Time: TBA

Snacks: Robinson & Van Brunt

Winter Classic OTVA

Date: February 8 & 9

Tournament location: Orlando

Tournament Site- OSC: 6700 Kingspointe Parkway Orlando, FL 32819

Time: Afternoon Wave

Snacks: Wilkie & Andersen

Winter Fest Grand Prix OTVA

Date: February 22 & 23

Tournament location: Orlando

Tournament Sites- OSC: 6700 Kingspointe Parkway Orlando, FL 32819

OTVA Longwood 1200 Charles Street Longwood, FL 32750

Time: TBA

Snacks: O'Hagan & Oo

Deerfield Spring Fling Slam

Date: February 29 & March 1

Location: DS Sports Plex

Address: 3650 SW 10th st. Deerfield Beach, FL

Time: Afternoon Wave

Snacks: Robinson & Van Brunt

Disney Classic

Date: March 7 & 8

Tournament site: Disney's Wide World of Sports  

Address: 700 S Victory Way Orlando, FL

Time: TBA

Snacks: Reed & Andersen 

Color Wars

Date: March 10-12

Tournament sites:

Bethany Christian - 1100 Dorchester Ave West Melbourne, FL 32904

Ascension Catholic School - 2950 N. Harbor City Blvd Melbourne, FL 32935

Time: 6:00-9:00PM

JJVA Spring Classic Invitational

Date: April 18 & 19

Tournament Location: Sports Edge

Tournament Address: 8457 Western Way Jacksonville, FL 32256

Time: TBA

Snacks: O'Hagan & Oo

Please reload